Contact us

Contact
0 800 58 58 58

0 800 79 410

Contact us

Contact
4.3/5
basé sur 76 avis

Personal Data


We undertake that the collection and processing of your data, made from the website https://www.independance-royale.com/, comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the law Computing and Freedom.


This Policy informs you about how Indépendance Royale, its subcontractors and potential partners process your personal data.


This Policy is applicable in particular to the clients and users of the offers and services Indépendance Royale


It is likely to be completed by specific information brought to the attention of the user, in the case of a particular offer or service.


Form and Teleservice

Each form or Teleservice limits the collection of personal data to the strict minimum necessary (minimization of data) and indicates in particular:

The personal data collected as part of the services offered on https://www.independance-royale.com/ are processed according to secure protocols and allow Indépendance Royale to manage requests received in its computer applications.


Each individual has a right to access, rectify and delete data concerning him. He can request the portability of the latter. He also has the right to oppose the treatment or to ask for the limitation.


Also, it can issue guidelines on the retention, deletion or communication of your personal data after your death.


Specific rule for canvassing: any consumer can register for free on a list of opposition called "Bloctel" so as not to be solicited by a professional phone with whom he has no contractual relationship in progress. The consumer can register on the site www.bloctel.gouv.fr or by mail addressed to: Company Opposetel, Bloctel Service, 6, rue Nicolas Siret - 10 000 Troyes


You can exercise your rights and contact the Privacy Officer at any time at the addresses below.

For any information or exercise of your rights on the processing of personal data managed by Indépendance Royale, you can contact his Data Protection Officer (DPO):

If you do not have an adequate return, you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the National Commission of the Computing and Freedoms (CNIL), authority of control in charge of the respect of the obligations with regard to data of character staff in France.


Purpose of processing your personal data

Indépendance Royale only processes personal data for pecific, explicit and legitimate urposes. Indépendance Royale does not treat this data inconsistently with these purposes.


To this end, the goals pursued by Indépendance Royale are as follows:


Collection, transmission and recording of data to get in touch with the company


Solicitation of the controller to exercise your rights


La collecte et l'enregistrement des données pour soumettre l'avis sur le site


Saisie, gestion et enregistrement du commentaire pour l'afficher sur le blog


Indépendance Royale processes data or a category of data only if it is strictly necessary for the purpose pursued. You can find information about these purposes above


Indépendance Royale processes the following categories of data:



The data collected is intended for the internal services of the site and its subcontractors


The processed data can finally be transmitted to the competent authorities, at their request, in the context of judicial proceedings, in the context of judicial research and requests for information from the authorities or in order to comply with other legal obligations.


Subcontractors


Subcontractors Subcontractors Outside EU?
ID Interactive Website hosting and e-mail Non

The collected data may be processed outside the European Union. In this case, Indépendance Royale makes the necessary arrangements with its subcontractors and partners to ensure an adequate level of protection of your data and this in accordance with the applicable regulations.


If the subcontractors and partners concerned are not members of the Privacy Shield agreement with regard to transfers to the United States of America, or are not located in a country with legislation considered to provide protection they will then have signed the "standard contractual clauses" of the European Commission or will be subject to binding internal rules approved by the authorities.


Indépendance Royale ensures that your data is treated safely and confidentially, including when certain operations are carried out by subcontractors. For this purpose the appropriate technical and organizational measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration and deletion of your personal data are put in place. These measures are adapted according to the level of sensitivity of the processed data and the level of risk that the treatment presents or its implementation.


Data retention period

The administrative service life (DUA) is the period during which the archived documents, data or information must be kept and kept in a state of being consulted and used, either by those who produced them or by archival services.


Below you will find the terms of administrative utility (DUA) applicable to the main procedures managed by Indépendance Royale. DUA covers shelf life in active database and internal archive


Processing DUA Archive
Treatments of the contact form data 1 year -
Referral to the controller 3 years (email) -
Traitements des données du formulaire de soumission d'avis - -
Treatments of comment - -

This Privacy Policy may change.


About cookies

We use different cookies on the site to improve the interactivity of the site and our services.


A cookie is a small computer file, a plotter, deposited and read for example during the consultation of a website.


The use of these tools is subject to your consent as long as they are not strictly necessary for the operation of the site concerned.


These cookies allow the site to work optimally. You can oppose and delete them using your browser settings, however your user experience may be degraded.


Name Purpose Conservation
independanceRoyale Internal Session Cookie session
1P_JAR Cookies utilisés par Google pour son service (Recaptcha) 1 mois
APISID Cookies utilisés par Google pour son service (Recaptcha) 24 mois
CONSENT Cookies utilisés par Google pour son service (Recaptcha) 10 ans
HSID Cookies utilisés par Google pour son service (Recaptcha) 24 mois
NID Cookies utilisés par Google pour son service (Recaptcha) 24 mois
SAPISID Cookies utilisés par Google pour son service (Recaptcha) 24 mois
SID Cookies utilisés par Google pour son service (Recaptcha) 24 mois
SIDCC Cookies utilisés par Google pour son service (Recaptcha) 24 mois
SSID Cookies utilisés par Google pour son service (Recaptcha) 3 mois
OTZ Cookies utilisés par Google pour son service (Recaptcha) 1 mois
comment_request cookie nécessaire à la création du commentaire 12 mois
tarteaucitron Cookie nécessaire à la gestion des consentements de cookies 12 mois

In order to adapt the site to the requests of its visitors, we measure the number of visits, the number of pages viewed as well as the activity of visitors to the site and their frequency of return.


Name Purpose Conservation
_ga Enregistre un identifiant unique utilisé pour générer des données statistiques sur la façon dont le visiteur utilise le site 24 mois
_gat Cookies propres à Google Analytics (statistiques) 1 min
_gid Enregistre un identifiant unique utilisé pour générer des données statistiques sur la façon dont le visiteur utilise le site. session
UI digital baby boomer, Traqueur d'expertise marketing 12 mois
__cfuid digital baby boomer, Traqueur d'expertise marketing 12 mois
_ga digital baby boomer, Traqueur d'expertise marketing 24 mois
_gid digital baby boomer, Traqueur d'expertise marketing session
uuid Email-reflex, cookie permetant le ciblage publicitaire 1 semaine
rcal Email-reflex, cookie permetant le ciblage publicitaire 1 jour
reff Email-reflex, cookie permetant le ciblage publicitaire 1 jour
WUF Publicidees, traqueur publicitaire 12 mois
WUC Publicidees, traqueur publicitaire 12 mois

This site relies on certain services offered by third party sites, for which you will find more information below.


Name Purpose Conservation
__cfduid Rawgit, cookie assurant le bon fonctionnement du lecteur PDF, notamment pour la revue de presse 12 mois
_ga Rawgit, cookie assurant le bon fonctionnement du lecteur PDF, notamment pour la revue de presse 24 mois
_gid Rawgit, cookie assurant le bon fonctionnement du lecteur PDF, notamment pour la revue de presse Session
__cfduid Cloudflare, cookies utilisés par cloudflare, afin de réduire le temps de chargement du site et pour augmenter sa sécurité 12 mois
_biz_flagsA Cloudflare, cookies utilisés par cloudflare, afin de réduire le temps de chargement du site et pour augmenter sa sécurité 12 mois
_biz_nA Cloudflare, cookies utilisés par cloudflare, afin de réduire le temps de chargement du site et pour augmenter sa sécurité 12 mois
_biz_pendingA Cloudflare, cookies utilisés par cloudflare, afin de réduire le temps de chargement du site et pour augmenter sa sécurité 12 mois
_biz_uid Cloudflare, cookies utilisés par cloudflare, afin de réduire le temps de chargement du site et pour augmenter sa sécurité 12 mois
_ga Cloudflare, cookies utilisés par cloudflare, afin de réduire le temps de chargement du site et pour augmenter sa sécurité 12 mois
optimizelyBuckets Cloudflare, cookies utilisés par cloudflare, afin de réduire le temps de chargement du site et pour augmenter sa sécurité 10 ans
optimizelyEndUserId Cloudflare, cookies utilisés par cloudflare, afin de réduire le temps de chargement du site et pour augmenter sa sécurité 6 mois
optimizelySegments Cloudflare, cookies utilisés par cloudflare, afin de réduire le temps de chargement du site et pour augmenter sa sécurité 10 ans
FACIL_ITI_LS Cookies utilisés par Faciliti pour augmenter l'accessibilité au site 12 mois
PHPSESSID Cookies utilisés par Faciliti pour augmenter l'accessibilité au site Session
srvnode Cookies utilisés par Faciliti pour augmenter l'accessibilité au site Session
Vimeo Les services de partage de vidéo permettent d'enrichir le site de contenu multimédia et augmentent sa visibilité. voir
Facebook Les réseaux sociaux permettent d'améliorer la convivialité du site et aident à sa promotion via les partages. voir
Twitter Les réseaux sociaux permettent d'améliorer la convivialité du site et aident à sa promotion via les partages. voir
Linkedin Les réseaux sociaux permettent d'améliorer la convivialité du site et aident à sa promotion via les partages. voir